Pages

Tuesday, March 4, 2014

Come ottenere un Visto per il Vietnam ?

Esistono due possibilità per ottenere il Visto per il Vietnam :

1/ Ottenere il Visto presso un’ambasciata del Vietnam prima del vostro arrivo in Vietnam.
Potete recarvi direttamente presso un’ambasciata del Vietnam per richiedere il Visto, oppure potete ottenere la stampigliatura del vostro Visto in ambasciata esibendo una lettera di approvazione del Dipartimento per l’Immigrazione del Vietnam, dotata di un codice per il rilascio del Visto stesso. Potete richiedere la lettera di approvazione a https://www.vietnamimmigration.com o, in alternativa, a qualsiasi agenzia di viaggi del Vietnam. Esse saranno in grado di farvi pervenire la lettera di approvazione in cambio di una modesta commissione di servizio. In caso desideriate ritirare il Visto in ambasciata, cortesemente compilate il modulo apposito oppure inviate una E-mail all’indirizzo info@gettingvietnamvisa.com

2/ Ottenere il Visto al vostro arrivo in Vietnam (rilascio del Visto presso il punto di controllo).
Si tratta di una procedura semplice ed agevole, ma raramente le persone ne sono a conoscenza. Potete rivolgervi a qualsiasi agenzia di viaggio in Vietnam oppure presentare la richiesta online attraverso www.vietnamvisto.com cliccando sul pulsante invio del modulo di Visto online. A questo punto procureremo la lettera di approvazione per il ritiro del Visto del Vietnam all’arrivo in uno degli aeroporti del Vietnam.

Consigliamo vivamente di scegliere l’opzione per il ritiro del Visto all’arrivo in uno degli aeroporti del Vietnam. Ottenere il Visto in uno degli aeroporti internazionali vietnamiti è semplice, agevole, affidabile, e non richiede spese aggiuntive. È conveniente e legale, dal momento che il Vietnam incoraggia l’incremento delle visite nel Paese sia per turismo che per affari. Consentendo il rilascio del Visto all’arrivo, il Vietnam spera che un numero crescente di turisti e investitori verrà a scoprire e godere la tranquillità del Vietnam.

Nota:
Provvederemo automaticamente ad un Visto per il Vietnam da ritirare all’arrivo in aeroporto, a meno di richieste speciali. Cortesemente vogliate informarci via E-mail al nostro indirizzo info@vietnamimmigration.com se invece preferite ricevere la stampigliatura del Visto sul vostro passaporto presso un’ambasciata.

Posso entrare in Vietnam in data anteriore o successiva a quella approvata?

- Potete entrare in Vietnam al più tardi un paio di giorni dopo la data approvata, ma è impossibile entrare prima della data di ingresso che appare sulla lettera di approvazione ufficiale per il rilascio del visto presso gli aeroporti del Vietnam.

- Il visto ha validità di un mese a partire dalla data di richiesta, se richiedete il visto di un mese, e potete uscire dal Vietnam in una data qualsiasi all’interno del mese di validità.

- Qualora richiediate un visto per tre mesi, potete uscire dal Vietnam in qualsiasi momento entro i tre mesi dalla data di ingresso ufficialmente richiesta e approvata.

Come estendere la durata del mio visto per il Vietnam?

Per estendere la durata del vostro Visto per il Vietnam, contattate direttamente l’Ufficio per l’Immigrazione del Vietnam, che si trova nella capitale Hanoi, all’indirizzo 40 Hang Bai str.; oppure ad  Ho Chi Minh, all’indirizzo 161 Nguyen Du str.; o rivolgetevi a qualsiasi altro Ufficio per l’Immigrazione del Vietnam presente nella provincia in cui vi trovate.
Se non parlate la lingua Vietnamita, contattate qualsiasi agenzia di viaggio dotata di servizio per l’estensione dei visti perché vi assista.
In caso necessitiate del nostro aiuto, vogliate scannerizzare il vostro passaporto ed il visto, ed inviateceli via E-mail all’indirizzo  info@vietnamimmigration.com, e noi vi informeremo sul da farsi.

Chi ha bisogno di un visto per entrare in Vietnam ?

Soltanto i cittadini di alcuni Paesi possono visitare il Vietnam senza Visto di ingresso. La maggior parte dei cittadini dei Paesi ASEAN non hanno bisogno di Visto per il Vietnam per un periodo inferiore a 30 giorni. I cittadini di Corea, Giappone, Norvegia, Danimarca, Svezia, Finlandia e Russia non necessitano di Visto di ingresso in Vietnam per soggiorni inferiori a 15 giorni. Tutti gli altri devono procurarsi un Visto di ingresso per il Vietnam prima della partenza (prima della partenza, il Visto viene rilasciato dalle ambasciate e dai consolati del Vietnam), oppure una lettera di approvazione per il Visto di ingresso in Vietnam (il Visto vero e proprio viene rilasciato all’arrivo in uno degli aeroporti internazionali del Vietnam) rilasciata prima dell’arrivo in Vietnam.

Seguono ulteriori informazioni sull’esenzione del Visto per il Vietnam di cui dovete essere informati:

- Coloro che detengono il passaporto di Tailandia, Filippine, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Myanmar, Cambogia, Brunei, e Laos non necessitano di Visto turistico per viaggiare in Vietnam per periodi inferiori a 30 giorni.

- Coloro che detengono il passaporto di Giappone, Sud Corea, Svezia Norvegia, Danimarca, Finlandia e Russia non necessitano di Visto turistico per viaggiare in Vietnam per periodi inferiori a 15 giorni.

- I detentori dell’ APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) rilasciata dai membri dell’ Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation non necessitano di Visto turistico per viaggiare in Vietnam per periodi inferiori a 60 giorni.

- Per recarsi a Phu Quoc Island (Vietnam) non è richiesto il Visto di ingresso in Vietnam. Stranieri e cittadini vietnamiti detentori di passaporto straniero che entrino in Vietnam attraverso un posto di frontiera per recarsi a Phu Quoc Island e soggiornarvi meno di 15 giorni sono a loro volta esenti dalla necessità di ottenere il Visto. I passaporti devono avere validità residua di almeno 45 giorni. Dopo l’arrivo a Phu Quoc Island, se i visitatori vogliono recarsi in altre località o restare per più di 15 giorni, il Dipartimento per l’Immigrazione sarà responsabile del rilascio di un Visto direttamente in loco.

- Il Visto di ingresso in Vietnam non è necessario per i Vietnamiti residenti all’estero se restano in Vietnam per un periodo inferiore a 90 giorni e detengono un certificato di esenzione dal visto.

Le precedenti sono alcune informazioni sull’esenzione dal visto per il Vietnam che noi vorremmo che voi conosceste.

Per quali cittadini non è richiesto il Visto per l’ingresso in Vietnam?

Solo i cittadini di alcuni Paesi possono visitare il Vietnam senza necessità di Visto d’ingresso. Si tratta dei seguenti:
- La maggior parte di cittadini dei Paesi membri dell’ ASEAN (Tailandia, Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia, Myanmar, Cambogia, Laos, Filippine e Brunei) non necessitano di Visto per visitare il Vietnam per periodi inferiori a 30 giorni. Devono invece richiederlo se desiderano fermarsi in Vietnam più a lungo.

- I cittadini di Corea, Giappone, Norvegia, Danimarca, Svezia, Finlandia e Russia non necessitano di Visto se visitano il Paese per periodi inferiori a 15 giorni. Devono invece richiederlo se desiderano fermarsi in Vietnam più a lungo.

- I cittadini di tutti gli altri  Paesi hanno bisogno del Visto di ingresso prima della partenza (prima della partenza, i Visti per il Vietnam sono rilasciati dalle ambasciate e dai consolati del Vietnam), oppure del Visto di ingresso per il Vietnam pre-approvato fornito prima dell’arrivo in Vietnam (il Visto vero e proprio viene rilasciato all’arrivo in uno degli aeroporti internazionali del Vietnam).

Sunday, November 17, 2013

How to get Vietnam visa in Bouvet Island?

Vietnam visa requirement for Bouvet Islander
Vietnam visa requirement for Bouvet Islander

Please be informed that Bouvet Island passport holders are required Vietnam visas before arriving in Vietnam.


There are 2 ways for you to get a Vietnam visa:

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy/Consulate:

Since there is no Vietnam representative office in Bouvet Island at the present, you can check other countries to find the nearest Vietnam Embassy/Consulate to contact.
In case it is so inconvenient for you to come in person to a Vietnam embassy, applying for a Vietnam visa by post is recommended. However, please contact the embassy in advance to check whether you can obtain a Vietnam visa by post or not.

2. Apply online (1) to obtain an approval letter (2) to pick up your Vietnam visa at Vietnam international airports (in case you travel by air to Vietnam) or to collect your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate nominated by you.

a) Regarding apply online to obtain a visa approval letter to pick up visa at a Vietnam international airport, there are 3 options based on the purpose of your visit:
- Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
- Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month only.
- Vietnam visa for transit purpose with validity less than 5 days then visa holders must depart to a third country after 5 days in Vietnam at maximum. You will be granted a transit visa on the condition that you travel by tour and the group must have clear schedule and indemnify of a travel agency that organizes the tour.

Please look at the simple instruction as below to know how to apply for your Vietnam visa online:
- Visit our website www.gettingvietnamvisa.com to fill in the online application form.
- Make payment for us (service fee) as per instructions.
- Obtain your visa approval letter via our email.

If you still can’t receive any approval letter within the required time, please let us know immediately via our email info@vietnamimmigration.com

b) Regarding apply online to get approval letter for picking up your visa at a Vietnam embassy nominated by you, there are 2 options for your Vietnam visa based on the purpose of your visit:
- Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
- Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month only.

Since there is no Vietnam Embassy in your country, it seems so inconvenient for you to obtain your visa using this way. We highly suggest you to apply online to obtain an approval letter to pick up your Vietnam visa on arrival at Vietnam international airports.

Monday, October 28, 2013

How to Prolong a Visa in Ontario

U.S. citizens holding valid U.S. passports are in many cases permitted to travel Canadian soil for up to 180 days without a visa. U.S. citizens intending to stay longer than 180 days or work or study in Canada must secure a Canadian visa prior to arrival. There are many reasons you might want to extend your Canadian visa and continue your travels in Ontario and other Canadian territories. If this occurs, begin your visa extension application at least 30 days prior to your current visa’s expiration date. The extension process is the same for all Canadian locations, including Ontario and its surrounding cities.

Items you will need
  • Canada Form IMM 1249: Application to Change Conditions, Extend My Stay or Remain in Canada
  • Canada Form IMM 5558: Visitor Document Checklist
  • Canada Form IMM 5476: Use of a Representation (optional)
  • Canada Form IMM 5409: Statutory Declaration of Common Law Union (optional)
  • Receipt Form IMM 5401
  • U.S. passport
  • Supporting documents
  • Application fee
Step 1

Revisit the Canadian visa requirements and your documentation to determine if you are eligible for a visa extension. Check your passport to ensure it is not set to expire during your extended stay. Secure any documentation that shows you have enough money to support your extended visit, such as bank statements or family/friend invitations to stay. Complete a medical examination at one of Ontario’s local medical facilities to certify that you are in good health.

Step 2
Complete the Citizenship and Immigration Canada Form IMM 1249: Application to Change Conditions, Extend My Stay or Remain in Canada, as well as the Visitor Document Checklist, Form IMM 5558. Additionally, complete Form IMM 5476: Use of a Representation, if you have hired a representative to assist you with your visa extension application, and fill out Form IMM 5409: Statutory Declaration of Common Law Union, if you are extending your stay because you have married a Canadian resident or have plans to do so during the extended visit.

Step 3
Gather your supporting documents to submit with the completed applications. Include clear photocopies of your valid passport, bank statement or other proof of financial support, valid return ticket and photocopy of your marriage certificate, if applicable.
Step 4
Secure a letter of invitation from your grandchild or child if you are extending a grandparent visa. Also obtain a document that shows that your Canadian family meets the Low Income Cut-Off requirements, such as proof of employment or Notice of Assessment.

Step 5
Go to a local Ontario financial institution to pay your visa application fee or visit the Citizenship and Immigration Canada website to pay the fee online. Secure the payment receipt, known as Receipt Form IMM 5401, from the institution. Request a mailed copy of the receipt if you pay online, as this receipt includes the unique serial number that confirms your payment.

Step 6
Gather your completed forms, supporting documents and payment receipt, and mail the information to the address listed at the bottom of Visitor Document Checklist. Take note of the listed addresses, as grandparent visa extension applications are issued to an address that is slightly different from the standard visa extension address.

Step 7
Complete the visa extension application online to expedite processing. Scan your supporting documents into your system so you can upload them during the application process. Initiate the application on the Apply for an Extension as a Visitor page of the Citizenship and Immigration Canada website by first completing the Visitor Self-Assessment Tool to verify your visa extension eligibility.

Step 8
Register for a Citizenship and Immigration Canada MyCIC account. Answer all questions accurately, as this information is used to pre-fill areas in the visa extension application. Select the Extend a Visa option and complete the application questions as indicated. Upload the supporting documents when prompted. Verify your entries for accuracy before submitting the application. Make your application payment online with a Visa, MasterCard or American Express. Save a copy of your completed application by selecting the “Save to File” option.